1,444 Named to Southeastern's Summer 2011 Honors List
Contact: Tonya Lowentritt
8/8/11
HAMMOND – Southeastern Louisiana University has named 1,444 students to its honors list for the summer 2011 semester.
The honors list is divided into three academic levels. To be named to the President’s List, students must have earned a 3.50 or better grade point average. Students on the Dean’s List have earned a 3.20 - 3.49 grade point average, and Honor Roll students have earned a 3.00 - 3.19 grade point average. Honors list students must be full-time undergraduates carrying at least six credit hours and have no grade below a “C.”
Southeastern provides a Web site to view students receiving academic honors for the current semester and past semesters at http://www.selu.edu/admin/rec_reg/academic_honors/index.php.
Students named to the honors list are:
ASCENSION PARISH
Darrow -- (Dean’s List) Durand W. Jones, Te’Quina T. Lewis
Geismar -- (President’s List) Michele V. Hernandez, Meagan E. Markerson, Justin R. Mihalik
Gonzales -- (President’s List) Blaire A. Brignac, Ashli M. Chaney, Dane P. Delaune, Shannon Hargrove, Halley L. Hayward, Megan G. Hyatt, Madison A. Kling, Tye P. Legleu, Sarah S. Levesque, Lauren L. Melancon, Symone C. Miller, Vicki L. Poche, David B. Sanders, Lindsey E. Toups
(Dean’s List) Christopher E. Dedon, Lindsey A. Hepting, Kristin J. Picou
(Honor Roll) Melissa A. Bayham, Brandon M. Chauvin, Jake A. Gibson, Frances M. Jenkins, Taylor D. Keith, Colin M. Millet
Prairieville -- (President’s List) Ryan J. Badeaux, Garrett C. Cognevich, Jainee A. Davidson, Ivy L. Decoteau, Jordan M. Delaune, Nicholas R. Dewhurst, Michael A. Esterly, Tanya F. Gilbert, Lauren P. Hebert, Matthew W. Holston, Lanna N. Kuehler, Alecia D. Lee, Adam P. Lind, Lauren A. Mabile, Melissa J. Morris, Donna M. Mullings, Garret J. Pittman, James J. Ragland, Donna S. Rivera, Emily M. Rivet, Roland J. Robert IV, Ashley L. Roubique, Alicia S. Rushin, Nathan K. Vosburg
(Dean’s List) Macon K. Mayeux, Sharnell L. Reid, Larry A. Wallace
(Honor Roll) Kayla N. Bowers, Kayla R. Decoteau, Jennifer M. Doty, Tyler R. Hunt, Micah A. Lunday, Danielle E. Smiley
Saint Amant -- (President’s List) Adam J. Babin, Simone S. Bourgeois, Samantha M. Everett, Alicia M. Guillot, Rebecca M. Harris, Cary D. Moreno, Michael E. Simmons
(Dean’s List) Wendi M. Lobell
(Honor Roll) Lynette M. Jarvis, Laken M. Williams
Sorrento -- (President’s List) Brigette R. Diez
ASSUMPTION PARISH
Belle Rose -- (President’s List) Laurie B. Dupre
Napoleonville -- (President’s List) Kristen E. Shuford
AVOYELLES PARISH
Marksville -- (President’s List) Hannah A. Ruibal
BEAUREGARD PARISH
Deridder -- (Honor Roll) Kovey R. Simmons
CALCASIEU PARISH
Sulphur -- (President’s List) Kara R. Leger
CONCORDIA PARISH
Ferriday -- (President’s List) Deonka E. Birdon
EAST BATON ROUGE PARISH
Baker -- (President’s List) Rachell M. Grant, Ashley D. Sharp
(Dean’s List) Brittany L. Messina
(Honor Roll) Jasmine N. Jackson
Baton Rouge -- (President’s List) Morgan C. Adams, Jennifer T. Anderson, Benjamin K. Azuoru, Aubrey F. Black, Tyler M. Bosworth, William C. Bradley, Sarah A. Brent, Simone E. Burdette, John E. Campbell, Quincynthia L. Cormier, William A. Davis, Shelley R. Debetaz, Cui Y. Deng, Dannica J. Diggs, Sonja Y. Dillon, Ian P. Doran, Rachel A. Dukes, Andrew J. Durdin, Jacqueline C. Duvic, Courtney M. Eanes, Andrew L. Easley, Nicole G. Eastman, Ryan J. Faulkner, Theodore S. Fine, Said R. Flifl, Frances I. Fremin, Emily M. Fuller, Julia R. Gaines, Elizabeth K. George, Tyler K. Gordy, Brandon S. Goyer, Brittany D. Goyer, Christopher S. Grady, Alwyn B. Guglielmo, Robert E. Hartzog, Candis R. Hawkins, Heath V. Hayes, Julie D. Heuduck, Kyra L. Holden, Brandon K. Holmes, Darce M. Hood, Patrick A. Jackson, Albert J. Jefferson, Beheir Johnson, Sharday Johnson, Michelle E. Kozan, Christopher L. Kraushaar, Kristin C. Lamonica.
Also, Rachel E. Lazar, Kristen G. LeBlanc, Juanita E. Lindsly, Jeremy D. Lloyd, Michael E. Mathis, Angela L. Mccarstle, Faith A. Mccoy, Christina J. Meek, Stephen E. Miclette, Amy Miller, Mallory B. Miller, Meagan M. Miller, Marjorie L. Moore, James L. Mulherin, Brandon K. Nettles, Constance S. Newsome, Erin T. O'Connor, Mary V. Phillips, Shannon R. Pope, Abigail A. Pounders, Andrew T. Pullman, Laura M. Ray, Lacey M. Reine, Aaron M. Riddle, Florence C. Rocha, Kristyn N. Rodrigue, Rachel E. Roth, Laneceya L. Russ, Samir Saleh, Mackenzie D. Schild, Brianna L. Serio, Javeria S. Sheikh, Rachel L. Sirman, Lindsey D. Spedale-Williamson, Justin S. Starnes, Haley E. Strickland, Gina M. Swader, Lawrence C. Sylvester, Stephanie A. Tarver, Parish J. Tillman, Mary C. Town, Lindsay D. Underhill, Shelley S. Warrington, Dereka D. Washington, Grant E. West, Miesha M. Williams, Shanel N. Wolf
(Dean’s List) Raymond M. Ashworth, Taylor W. Baldridge, Zaveola N. Banguel, Kate B. Cross, Joseph E. Cudney, Whitney M. Daigle, Tess A. Devillier, Bethany A. Dryden, Mikaela A. Durrant, Brianna F. Golden, Theodore Knatt Jr, Jarrad W. Lacroix, Alicia W. Lafayette, Mark W. Mcbride, Kiara J. Moore, Judy Q. Nguyen, Jasmina S. Parker, Jonathan C. Price, Aimee L. Rivet, Donald D. Robertson Jr, Justin L. Stout, Jacob J. Taylor, Hannah N. Thompson, Kerri T. Vinson, Jeannette S. Zapata
(Honor Roll) Evelyn L. Allen, Wesley T. Brown, Chauncy E. Carolina, Daniel L. Clark, Edward J. Cutno, Lori J. Dale, Tram K. Danh, Michael S. Diamond, Katie E. German, Michael R. Greenwaldt, Corey J. Hill, Kalee S. Hodgeson, Rachel L. Hyde, Linli M. Hymel, Jennifer L. Irwin, David W. Jackson, Katrina V. Johnson, Maybelline M. Jolivette, Regdricka T. Jones, Britt A. Kelly, Andrew B. Kron, Kelly D. Maples, Jessica R. Miller, Nikki M. Napoli, David Y. Ndoumba, Kristin E. Nygaard, Derek R. Olden, Meredith C. Peltier, Brittany C. Ramsey, Rickey Richard, Adrienne L. Sanders, Aimee K. Schexnayder, Adrianne M. Smith, Brian J. Smith, Monica L. Starns, Sadie A. Stockwell, Robert G. Templet, Lauren E. Tham, Jasmine K. Wilson, Jacob J. Zumo
Greenwell Springs -- (President’s List) Hannah M. Blanchard, Dustin A. Caraccioli, Amanda M. Cavalier, Danielle N. Dixon, Ashton M. Dupuy, Carissa L. Hill, Taylor B. Jenkins, Kristen R. Tate
(Dean’s List) Charles A. Kemp
(Honor Roll) Anna A. Martin
Pride -- (President’s List) Sheree G. Hotard, Brittany E. LeBlanc
(Dean’s List) Curtis G. Dixon, Vanna D. Harriman
(Honor Roll) David J. Bowen, Anna N. Johnson
Zachary -- (President’s List) Kimberly R. Clark, Kelli L. Fountain, Amanda C. Gagneaux, Michael J. Hebert, Katelyn C. Mckey, Jerry L. Parker, Megan L. Rodenbeck, Keith J. Rosenbach
(Dean’s List) Shenikka L. Ferguson, Jeneya Johnson, Thomas H. Landry, Samantha L. Mccauley
(Honor Roll) Kelsey M. Ballard, Rayne E. Barber, Kyle C. Hood, Maria A. Neofotistos, Rachael A. Taylor
EAST FELICIANA PARISH
Clinton -- (President’s List) Kristen A. McDonald
(Honor Roll) Cody J. Donze
Ethel -- (President’s List) Brandon D. Brown
Slaughter -- (President’s List) Kerett T. Williams
EVANGELINE PARISH
Ville Platte -- (Honor Roll) Spencer M. Bordelon
FRANKLIN PARISH
Winnsboro -- (President’s List) Jacob V. Crawford
IBERVILLE PARISH
Maringouin -- (President’s List) Alakia C. Butler
Plaquemine -- (President’s List) Trinecia S. Mccoy
Saint Gabriel -- (President’s List) Catherine L. Ragusa
(Honor Roll) Hannah G. Williams
White Castle -- (President’s List) Brandi C. Johnson
JEFFERSON PARISH
Gretna -- (President’s List) Sara E. Buisson, David A. Dupont, Brianna K. Gibson, Rachael F. Haas, Brittney E. Puyau, Courtney E. Schultheis, Jessica N. Simmons
(Dean’s List) Brady S. Radosti, Megan A. Van Der Meulen
(Honor Roll) Jessica V. Vallejos
Harvey -- (President’s List) La’Shawn S. Jackson, Jessica L. Landry, Michael S. Magee, Michael D. Rivas, Carley M. Townsend, Dawn N. Watson
Kenner -- (President’s List) Ryan J. Alford, Stevette D. Banford, Michael A. Dupre, Lauren E. Guercio, Kirsten M. Held, Rosha Washington
(Dean’s List) Melinda S. Kimball, Julianne M. Landaiche, Scott D. Richardson, Amber D. Wilson
(Honor Roll) Ayla V. Expose, Kyle G. Peterson, Steven P. Rayes, Nicole J. Ross
Marrero -- (President’s List) Alyssa C. Dimarco, Misty D. Gaudin, Megan C. Ledet, Raynell K. Washington
(Dean’s List) Avery K. Martin, Rayianca A. Massey, Gabrielle E. Romaire
(Honor Roll) Jeremy P. Aucoin, Tremond A. Bailey, Bryant R. Carter, Christian P. Duet, Lyneisha B. Green, Nathan T. Perrin
Metairie -- (President’s List) Carly A. Ferguson, Ashley L. Gjertsen, Destiney D. Gullion, Jeffrey P. Jones, Meghan C. Kuhn, Sarah A. Milam, Rachel E. Murray, Ian T. Rands, Aniceta B. Rito, Ryan M. Sartor, Caleb J. Tourres, Marian A. Usey, Lacey E. Williams
(Dean’s List) Debbie G. St. Romain
(Honor Roll) Kyle A. Foster, Heather A. Knipe-Blanchard, Amanda M. Labiche, Angele M. Louviere, Heather C. Olivier, Marshall B. Poynter
New Orleans -- (President’s List) Jacqueline A. Mancia
(Honor Roll) Christy D. Herring, Rachael L. Humphreys, John A. Silbernagel
Westwego -- (President’s List) Heather M. Breecher, Nea N. Lewis, Kerry W. Taylor, Madison R. Thompson, Jessica L. Weaver
(Honor Roll) Tina L. Nguyen
LAFAYETTE PARISH
Lafayette -- (President’s List) Alyssa R. Carranza, Teresa T. Hoang
LAFOURCHE PARISH
Galliano -- (President’s List) Soliska N. Cheramie
Thibodaux -- (President’s List) Jennifer L. Cavett, Bridget E. Melancon
(Dean’s List) Olivia M. McDonald
LIVINGSTON PARISH
Albany -- (President’s List) Austin C. Barber, Jennifer L. Deblanc, Meghan E. Perry, Landon J. Richard, Chelsea L. Rogers, Kayla R. Sharp, Jordon J. Wascom, Samantha L. Williams
(Dean’s List) Aaron Everett, Devin R. Larmeu
(Honor Roll) Taneshia D. Drake, David N. Foster, Garrett D. Frazier, Jessica K. Hano
Denham Springs -- (President’s List) Leslie V. Adams, Leanne L. Andrews, Kayla M. Armstrong, Caleb J. Atwell, Sarah J. Barnett, Derek R. Boeke, Amanda D. Bourgeois, Mitchell S. Carter, Judson W. Clark, Magdalene S. Clark, Laken R. Cook, Chris A. Crosby, Blake R. Denicola, Phyllis A. Doucet, Vanessa J. Eiland, Beverly A. Fugler, Victoria E. Gaboury, Jayme N. Garner, Stephan M. Goff, Heidi K. Gould, Christopher N. Gwynn, Jessica P. Harrell, Justan W. Hood, Katie D. Jillson, Julianna E. King, Mark D. Lawrence, Jonathan R. Lawson, Paige M. Mayeux, Timothy S. Mcdaniel, Kerby J. Mcgregor, Katlin C. Morris, Kristine B. Murkowski, Kaycie B. Nobles, Angela D. Owen, Suzette D. Rabalais, Johnathan R. Reynolds, Connie E. Riddle, Latrisha R. Robertson, Taylor L. Robinson, Joshua J. Rogers, Micah R. Rollins, Karl P. Romig, Lee-Ann J. Ryan, Dalene J. Smith, Joseph L. Spilberger, Kimberly M. Stephens, Maria E. Tapia, Lacie R. Thomas, Douglas C. Townson, Matthew A. Turk, Lydia R. Vallee, Matthew J. Von Gruben, Dana S. Walter, Sarah E. Watson, Craig D. Welch, Mariah E. White, Brittany L. Winstead, Daniel J. Yates
(Dean’s List) Ricardo A. Battistini Jr, Jericha P. Hilbert, Katie A. Messenger, Karen Prejean, Philip J. Renfrow, Caitlin J. Ritchey, John M. Skinner, Ashley F. Smith, Cathy R. Swarner, Brittanie L. Wallace, Brandon J. Zuppardo
(Honor Roll) Susanna H. Bryant, Baylen M. Fontenot, Holly A. Hauck, Chet D. Henderson, Andrea L. Ivy, Ashley C. Lee, Kelly D. Linderman, Felicia A. Mccants, Blaine M. Pitre, Chad N. Schoonmaker, Nicole E. Watts
French Settlement -- (Dean’s List) Kelli D. Moran
Holden -- (President’s List) Melissa L. Balfantz, Laura L. Blount, Jennifer N. Howze, Jean C. Kropog, Amanda L. Rios, Gage R. Stork
(Honor Roll) Kimberlie A. Falcon, Andrew E. Gill, Keli E. Hayden, Kady A. Hunt, Chandra R. McKinney
Livingston -- (President’s List) Courtney R. Blount, Diana D. Douglas, Kayla Griffin, Rebecca J. Hampton, Courtney T. Harper, Macey A. Jones, Courtney A. May, Michael K. Milton, Erica K. Pekins, Karly F. Sharp, Lacey N. Taylor, Blake M. West
(Dean’s List) Lindsey D. Simon, Derek W. Watts
(Honor Roll) Jonathan D. Ferguson, Chelsey L. Mits, John B. Sager
Maurepas -- (President’s List) Kristan M. Bouquet, Danielle Cedotal, Jennifer R. Cowart, Jeanne M. Fos, Jennifer L. Stewart
(Dean’s List) Alexa A. Brown, Ashley R. Landry
Springfield -- (President’s List) Baylie E. Babin, Cynthia A. Richard, Wade W. Wheat, Ches J. Winburn
(Dean’s List) Donna F. Henry, Aaron M. Miller
(Honor Roll) Amy R. Mcleod
Walker -- (President’s List) Jesse J. Ardonne, James A. Belcher, James R. Berry, Colby J. Blocker, Jennifer J. Blouin, Kristi L. Booker, Jai Sharra L. Bryant, Justin S. Casanova, Brooke C. Easley, Ashton E. Hebert, Brandi L. Marino, Jenna L. McMorris, Chester I. Parrott, Stephanie L. Rockco, Deanna R. Rowan, Jourdan E. Spangler, Sydney R. Stewart, Jessica R. Wagner, Matthew J. Winner
(Dean’s List) Verna P. Dean, Elizabeth K. Hecht, Amanda E. Morrissette
(Honor Roll) Tiffany D. Brashear, Jodie L. Carlin, Brooke H. Kimball, Jessica L. Mackay, Holly C. Sibley, Jamilynn T. Stevens
NATCHITOCHES PARISH
Natchitoches -- (President’s List) Kragen D. Lewis
ORLEANS PARISH
New Orleans -- (President’s List) Timothy J. Allen, Jennifer L. Amedee, Kelley M. Barr, Brooke K. Bascle, Chentrell N. Brown, Stephen P. Bruno, Shawndreka D. Gatlin, Leah E. Heitmeier, Jessica M. Horne, Brian K. Jenkins, Jennifer D. Knapp, Antoinetta M. Rancatore, Jade L. Recasner, Kiara D. Reeves, Esinam Y. Seanehia, Tamara C. Soublet, Shari J. Stewart, Leshay J. Taylor, Kelly Q. Thaggard, Rosalyn M. Walters, Allison M. Warmbir
(Dean’s List) Dana J. Martin
(Honor Roll) Lakiesha T. Bell, Benjamin M. Brown, Pierrereyon G. Ellis, Tyran D. Lagarde, Deianka Mikell, Mary O. Pichon
PLAQUEMINES PARISH
Belle Chasse -- (President’s List) Gary J. Chauvin
POINTE COUPEE PARISH
Glynn -- (President’s List) Jacob C. Goldberg
Livonia -- (Honor Roll) Andrew W. Lott
New Roads -- (President’s List) Kyle H. Guidry
Ventress -- (President’s List) Kelsey A. Bello
RAPIDES PARISH
Deville -- (President’s List) Michael T. Miller
SAINT BERNARD PARISH
Arabi -- (Honor Roll) Vincent M. Genovese
Chalmette -- (Honor Roll) Jeffrey P. Prejean
Meraux -- (President’s List) Simeon P. Benit
Violet -- (President’s List) Antoine C. Duplessis
SAINT CHARLES PARISH
Boutte -- (Dean’s List) John P. Hackett
Destrehan -- (President’s List) Ahriel T. Daigs, Blaine A. LeBlanc, Sandra A. Losoya, Amy E. Masilla, Nicole A. Matherne, Meghan E. McNamara, Casey R. Roussel
(Honor Roll) Lionel M. Scott Jr, Haley M. St Romain
Hahnville -- (Honor Roll) Leighann W. Loup
Killona -- (Honor Roll) Jia E. Bridges
Luling -- (President’s List) Kari C. Duet, Brian E. Ensminger, Carlos C. Isaac, Gabriel M. Zeringue
Norco -- (President’s List) Yoneko E. Boulangger, Amanda C. Long, Chris T. Roussel
(Honor Roll) Rachel E. Louque
Saint Rose -- (President’s List) Melanie R. Dusaules, Alex J. Gruntz
(Honor Roll) Thomas A. Alford, Robert L. Castillo
SAINT HELENA PARISH
Greensburg -- (President’s List) Kayla E. Burnett, Victoria W. Coley, Blake A. Gill, Donavon J. Jenkins, Christopher R. Travis, Keaira S. Woodard
Pine Grove -- (President’s List) Reanna C. Claiborne, Mavis L. Lee, Ollie R. Sibley
(Honor Roll) Karen P. Patterson
SAINT JAMES PARISH
Convent -- (President’s List) Stephen P. Chauvin
Gramercy -- (Dean’s List) Broderick K. Albert
Lutcher -- (President’s List) Amber L. Kilburn
(Honor Roll) Michelle R. Laroze, Emma A. Waguespack
Paulina -- (President’s List) Kristie A. Schexnayder, Melissa M. Schexnayder, Kymber A. Whitney
Vacherie -- (President’s List) Crystal D. Simon
(Honor Roll) Kasia M. Harry
SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST PARISH
Edgard -- (President’s List) Thyron R. Pierre
LaPlace -- (President’s List) Jamie L. Barcelona, Julianne T. Beaugh, Sarah W. Betancourt, Briana M. Bocage, Matthew D. Cali, Kristina G. Colletta, Brandon M. Cornett, Janea M. Dillon, Amanda L. Evans, Courtez J. Hall, Roneisha J. James, Rachael A. McNulty, Rebecca C. McNulty, David A. Stell, Ryan A. Stipe
(Dean’s List) Cherry L. Roberts, Grace E. Triche
(Honor Roll) Kristin M. Chenier, Maya J. Creecy, Ashtin A. Fortner, Raemeka Granger
Mount Airy -- (President’s List) Kwan Bailey
Reserve -- (President’s List) Kellie E. Brady, Jonathan P. Montz, Taylor D. Triche
(Honor Roll) Megan M. Updyke
SAINT MARTIN PARISH
Saint Martinville -- (Honor Roll) Ashley N. Bordelon
SAINT MARY PARISH
Franklin -- (President’s List) Timothy R. Boyd
SAINT TAMMANY PARISH
Abita Springs -- (President’s List) Lauren N. Barbazon, Lori A. Barbazon, Daniel M. Dwyer, Alyssa A. Echevarria, Rhonda O. Fairburn, Kevin J. Fletcher, Michelle L. Lunsford, Jamie L. Pasqua, Shelby A. Raquet, Samuel D. Seghers
(Honor Roll) Victoria F. Hadley
Bush -- (President’s List) Brandon M. Chisholm, Derron S. Cockayne, Cequila B. Meyers, Crystal R. Payne
(Dean's List) Grason S. Cooper
(Honor Roll) David J. Gambino, William L. Leto
Covington -- (President’s List) Jeannie Lynn M. Adams, Laura M. Alonzo, Patrick L. Amie, Erin F. Badeaux, Kristen M. Barfield, Elyse M. Bergeron, John D. Biggio, John W. Brogdon, Kimberly J. Brown, Steven M. Bryan, Laure’ D. Candies, Kevin D. Carbon, Carol Ann Chatelain, Taylor S. Chunn, Blaise C. D'Antoni, Jennifer M. Davis, William W. Dwyer, Cody T. Francis, Tiffany L. Fruchtnicht, Jennifer V. Gilhaus, Amie S. Guillie, Darrick W. Hesson, Christina M. Hunter, Sean T. Hunter, Lindsey J. Jorns, Jordan R. Kieff, Kerry L. Klein, Jordan T. Lacaze, Courtney B. Lehman, Mary E. Maciasz, Katie I. Malone, Corry L. Marasi, Joshua S. Maravich, Mary J. Marshall, Michael W. Mclachlan, Adrienne L. Myers, Elizabeth C. Polk, Nicole E. Querner, Joseph M. Roberts, Catherine M. Robin, Rebecca L. Roth, Helen L. Schenck, Delia J. Sitnik, Kaly A. Solek, Elissa L. Spell, Betty L. Starnes, Autumn R. Sutton, Ashley M. Taylor, Ashela A. Thorne, Carol C. Walkup, Matthew J. Watson, Sarah K. Williamson
(Dean’s List) Jamie M. Bertrand, Pamela M. Derbins, Damena N. Maddox, Sonia H. Wells
(Honor Roll) Angela M. Bourque, Thomas A. Braud, Jeffrey S. Burley, Ryan D. Caffarel, Blanca W. Canales, Nathan J. Cannino, Heather M. Clark, Stacie E. Clelland, Lauryn S. Cradic, Ashley N. Crosby, Jane Y. Duracher, Michael G. Finney, Julio A. Guillen, Karly A. Joseph, Brandon W. Keay, Taylor N. King, David P. Kramer, Emily C. Lee, Codey M. Lozier, Gary P. Maestri Jr, Sarah McLain, Gaurang B. Mistry, Del S. Moore, Brent C. Proctor, Jennifer M. Rees, Hope Y. Riccobono, Taberance T. Wilson
Folsom -- (President’s List) Deborah M. Bettelli, Megan E. Bickham, Patrick N. Brooks, Kristen N. Cooke, Tiffany L. Gaudet, Jamie L. Jones, Jessica R. Manton, James D. Mizell, Eva E. Morales, Rachel M. Nurdin, Morgan L. Springer, Natalie M. Trapani
(Dean’s List) Michael J. Vasconcellos
(Honor Roll) Daphne Agillard, Casey L. Stouder, Victoria L. Volz
Lacombe -- (President’s List) Megan L. Hueschen, Michelle L. Hueschen, Robin D. Pampo, Kevin B. Patton, Jeffrey C. Pilet Jr, Heather L. Williams, Yulynn R. Williams
(Dean’s List) Sara M. Rouquette
(Honor Roll) Rozarion D. Anders, Amanda M. Batiste, Nicholas W. Lagrange, Ryan M. Mercier, Cole A. Montalbano, Evan R. Nohra
Madisonville -- (President’s List) Robert A. Bedey, Kerri A. Hartman, Stephen Kneier, Geoffrey E. Larson Jr, Patrick L. Noble, Howard M. Pizzitola, Casey R. Revere, Jennifer A. Senac, Robert H. Smith
(Honor Roll) Sharon A. Borne, Gabriel B. Ordoyne, Lauren M. Pennington, Erica L. Perron, Daniel J. Puffer Jr, Michelle M. Wagner
Mandeville -- (President’s List) Ronald Adams, Douglas W. Barbin, Andrew M. Boyer, Danielle M. Buras, Sara F. Chauppette, Katherine M. Couret, Brenna A. Daul, Valeri E. Erler, Jennifer M. Ernst, Marcey A. Fradella, Kayla L. Fricke, Alexander J. Gary, Kristen L. Gonsior, Jonas M. Grunditz, Elizabeth C. Guarisco, Christina M. Guastella, Elaine V. Gulley, Michelle E. Hahn, John G. Haile, Brett A. Hallal, Tara A. Hallenborg Bremond, Deanna L. Hand, Cynthia A. Harpham, Katie J. Hogan, Denise A. Hurstell, Carrie C. Kahn, Stephanie E. Katz, Kyle R. Knapp.
Also, Jordan R. Knoblauch, Casey R. Lambert, Suzanne H. Lambert, Brett M. Livaudais, Katherine S. Manson, Brian J. McGarry, Erin R. Mcelroy, Brandon C. Mehrgut, Lauren E. Michelet, Patrick S. Noonan, Amber E. Nussbaum, Blake B. Oser, Gregory J. Paida, Brendan Pechon, Michele Perrilloux, Edward S. Rapier III, Katie L. Reboul, Michael D. Sanders, Grant M. Schoultz, Allan W. Selman, John E. Sencial III, Sara J. Shearman, Sarah C. Smith, Kristen B. Sutton, Savannah R. Thompson, Alexander R. Tipton, Rivers H. Trahant, Hugo F. Treschwig, Blake C. Ulmer, Kylie C. Vitrano, Jordan E. Walkenford, William H. Walther, Janine A. Whitecotton, Brian J. Whittaker
(Dean’s List) Reid M. Blundell, Manda S. Brown, Alexandra E. Collier, Cocoa S. Collins, James E. Dugger, Anna E. Fadell, John J. Favaloro, Kristen E. Garrett, Sarah M. Gilberti, Michelle M. Hawkins, Matthew B. Lodato, Desiree R. Ricks, Sarah L. Southern, Amber G. Stelly, Christina Tiberi, Jennifer M. Warner, Michele R. Willett, Jade A. Younger
(Honor Roll) Sabrina Bajnauth, Jessica S. Bastion, Courtney A. Bell, Amy E. Bone, Emma K. Bunnell, Lauren M. Crescioni, Michael A. Ginel, Lauren E. Giovingo, Wissam A. Haddad, Christina M. James, Michael R. Lachney, Amanda B. Longshore, Charles R. Madere, Jewel C. Mayer, Peggy L. Palermo, Molly A. Sansovich, William G. Schmidt, Brannon L. Scorsone, Taylor E. Serpas, Ian L. Steinberg, Jason A. Waller, Michael J. Webb, Adam J. Zeringue
Pearl River -- (President’s List) Christopher J. Barr, Herman N. Beaubouef, Jennifer C. Beaubouef, Cassandra N. Cloutet, Courtney M. Harris, Carly D. Jordan, Kathryn W. Martin, Zachary K. Martinez, Vinci W. Ory, Rose L. Shapiro, Daron M. Short
(Dean’s List) Jeremy E. Crain
(Honor Roll) Omar B. Ictech, Dionne M. Younce
Slidell -- (President’s List) Alisa K. Abouomar, Dana M. Alfred, Christina A. Bachemin, Edgar G. Barrilleaux, Donald L. Bastoe, Kaila L. Benenate, Ryan A. Bermudez, Trinity M. Bickham, Sarah E. Boyer, Bryan L. Burkhardt, Katie R. Cahill, Jesse C. Carlin, La Sheena N. Cooley, Donna C. Delao, Alyson K. Delhom, Sarah J. Denn, Tina M. Elfer, Aunjel M. Faucheux, Jonathan M. Faust, Gina M. Fazzio, David J. Freese, Richard M. Fuentes, Joshua P. Funck, Richard A. Glasgow.
Also, Ann Marie Goedtel, Anna J. Gomez, Candace L. Hoggatt, Danica G. Knight, Katherine L. Luhning, Amy L. Marchand, Meghean M. Mayeur, Mason C. McGee, Rachel M. McManus, Rachel L. Meade, Jessica V. Mina, Kristen N. Myers, Brandon M. Perkins, Serina R. Pierson, Timothy T. Reling, Heather T. Robin, Maria P. Santana, Teresa N. Santana, Cherelle D. Scott, Morgan D. Sergi, Nancy H. Shields, Dwayne P. Smith, Mary R. Spatafore, Devin R. Spence, Braejhan J. Stampley, Meghan M. Thomas, Marlana M. Turner, Amanda J. Villarrubia, Rachel J. Vincent, Roxanne M. Warrelmann, Ryan R. Washington, Troylynn B. Williams, Jill Zengarling, Faye E. Zimmerman
(Dean’s List) Taylor M. Jayroe, Clara A. Pratt, Robert S. Walters
(Honor Roll) Kandace M. Alfred, Jeffrey A. Beck, Christie A. Blackwell, Alexis N. Cambas, Kellie D. Clay, Julie K. Collier, Kyle M. Danna, Megan E. Darby, Rachel M. Gilford, Angela B. Hosch, Brian R. Kennel, Tyler A. Lange, Franchesca H. Laurent, Mia D. Longino, Emily K. McDonald, Johnnie A. Morrison, Nicole M. Patton, Valerie F. Reid, Mieke N. Roudolfich, Joann D. Rucker, Terry L. Welch, Joshua R. Wooley
TANGIPAHOA PARISH
Amite -- (President’s List) Kelly A. Adams, Emily C. Bellavia, Micah L. Braase, Lakeisha A. Brooks, Erica M. Casanova, Victoria K. Crowe, Jacob V. Currier, Damian W. Faul, Emily R. Gallagher, Hilary F. Genusa, Gerrid O. Hodges, Trenise L. Jackson, Myia B. Knighten, Brittany M. McClendon, Bruce W. Rainey, Robert W. Ricks, Meghan N. Sharkey, Kaleigh S. Terrebonne, Keyaisha N. Thomas, Landon K. Whitworth, Vera F. Woodbury
(Dean’s List) Brit’Tinae M. Cyprian, Cecelia D. Foster, Alexandra L. Gautreaux, Denise N. Mitchell, Alexander R. Nicholls
(Honor Roll) Lauren H. Battalora, Krystle N. Johnson, Isha M. Ryan, Andria K. Wilson, Catrice Wilson, Michael D. Zanders
Hammond -- (President’s List) Meghan N. Adams, Kelly N. Andino, Kayla M. Beaubouef, Brandon W. Black, Michael K. Blackwell, Lisa E. Bowen, Sarah D. Boyett, Paul G. Breen, Antoinette M. Brooks, Cierra T. Brown, Quinette L. Brown, Laura R. Bryant, Crysta M. Byrd, Christopher C. Campo, Ryan C. Carballo, Jacy E. Carpenter, Jacob T. Chavez, Alton L. Cook, Caleb A. Courtney, Adam M. Cox, Lauren E. Crawford, Casey N. Culbreath, Chastity N. Cyprian, Erica M. Dardar, Amal T. Dealwis, Charles D. Doughty, Reshad D. Douglas, Raven E. Dunlap, Emily E. Dunn, Rian E. Earnest, Craig S. Escarra, Kaitlin N. Farkas, Sommer A. Ferrill, Jennifer L. Flattmann, Tammy P. Flowers, David S. Forrest, Kenyatta S. Foster, Alyson H. Gardner, Timothy B. Garner, Crystal C. Gaston, Shonna L. Grover, Forrest E. Guedry, Cathy A. Gueydan, Catherine M. Hanson, Diloma R. Hema, April L. Henry, Jason J. Henry, David B. Hill, Taylor P. Holmes, Joshua C. Huddleston, Katy M. Jenkins, Kalah M. Jockisch, Catherine M. Johns, Adrian V. Jones, Brooke E. Jones, Casey L. King, Juliane E. King, Kenya L. Lawrence, Marianna R. Lawrence.
Also Evelyn M. LeBlanc, Megan D. Long, Tramaine B. Lucas, Xingbo Ma, Alexa B. Maclean, Lauren T. Malik, Camilo E. Martinez, Emile J. Mayeaux IV, Whitney R. Mayers, Roxann Z. McHodgkins, Daniel T. McAfee, Lori E. McAfee, Joel A. McGrew, Thomas F. McNeal, Parker J. Melech, Jake M. Miller, Brittany S. Moyer, Grace Nabasabala, Priya A. Patel, Erika M. Payton, Joshua B. Penton, Bris D. Perry, Moise Pirosca, Georgia L. Polkey, Daniel L. Powell, Anthony B. Provence Jr, Michael L. Rabalais, Stephen P. Rabalais, Liza L. Rawls, Stacie R. Ray, Jarrett C. Reed, Preston J. Roberts, Lauren M. Robertson, Melanie A. Rogers, Bradley A. Rohan, Brandon S. Romito, Margaret A. Rownd, Heath Schuller, Laken N. Sciortino, Sophie M. Sciortino, Derrick P. Scott, Chancie L. Sibley, Brittany M. Sommers, Diana Stovall, Wesley A. Swank, Joy-Allison E. Swanson, Joshua D. Thibodeaux, George P. Tiley, Whitney L. Tisdale, Brittany L. Verdin, Melissa A. Weber, David M. Will Jr, Paul Wimberly, Joseph K. Wong, Zhaolei Xie, Simmie D. Yarborough, Jarmay C. Zeairs, Qian Zhang
(Dean’s List) Quentin H. Basile, Courtney M. Boucher, Bj N. Chauvin, David A. Craig, Blakely M. Darsam, Julianna R. Drago, Benjamin M. Gioe, Leesa D. Green, Tipheri L. Grimes, Caley R. Ibele, Jesse A. Irby, Tabetha R. Majesty, Kaitlyn M. Mire, Chad Notariano, Michael M. Price, Brandie L. Richardson, Brenda H. Sciortino
(Honor Roll) Brianna Addison, Robert V. Alford, Jacob M. Battaglia Sr, Jasmin Brown, Ariel M. Canzoneri, Connie H. Canzoneri, Courtney D. Carter, Andreina I. Colina, Kathryn A. Conway, Ray A. Cook, Monica L. Cristina, Eric T. Davis Jr, Nicholas C. Edwards, Kelsey C. Fox, Kellen P. Francis, Peter N. Frimpong, Marc O. Gautreaux, Charlie C. Gilmore, Lester H. Hebert IV, Thomas F. Hempel, Binh A. Ho, Lorenda A. Johnson, Megan L. Kahrs, Amber F. Leon, Patrick A. Lites, Josephine L. Nash, Rachel A. Owen, Mary-Catherine Palumbo, Rita A. Parker, Kenneth B. Prevost, Marquis D. Robertson, Taelor M. Sanders, Kaia O. Severan, Yazmyn C. Smith, John S. Stiles, Charles R. Terry, Angelia L. Thompson, Martha M. Thompson, Stephanie N. Waller, Ashley N. Wallette, Doc E. Ward, Byron J. Weber, Tiffany K. Williams
Husser -- (President’s List) Anthony M. Fox
(Dean’s List) Alex M. Capdeboscq
Independence -- (President’s List) Dominick J. Abrams, Millard L. McElwee, Elizabeth A. Phillips, Shakiya S. Sopsher, Stephanie J. Trapen
(Dean’s List) Marissa A. Cannon
(Honor Roll) Regina D. Anthony, Megan Briggs, Elizabeth M. Edwards, Renee M. Fleming, Courtney D. Hollimon, Jessica R. Penn, Lauren N. Wongchoy
Kentwood -- (President’s List) Tina K. Crawford, Jalyssia A. Hancock, Ashley K. Rohner, Jasmine R. Smith, Averi K. Strickland
(Dean’s List) Camry L. Gill
(Honor Roll) Areal J. Beadle, Kirstie L. Birch, Brian J. Bridges, Lathin Tanner, Ashley P. Williams
Loranger -- (President’s List) Teresa C. Burkett, Monique T. Burris, Joseph E. Davis, Melanie T. Gottschalck, Renee M. Goudeau, Jessica L. Huhn, Doyle G. Lacroix Jr, Erica P. Morse, Raelyn C. Prudhomme, Peyton A. Rice, Heather E. Sampey
(Dean’s List) Chad A. Corkern, Summer R. Jones, Dayton J. Prudhomme
(Honor Roll) Barry J. Carpenter, James L. Donohoe, Morgan L. Freche’, Amanda L. Johnson, Patrick W. Lott, Rita M. Scott
Natalbany -- (President’s List) Tabitha L. Accardo, Jade A. Lin
(Dean’s List) Tiffany M. Todora
(Honor Roll) Zakkary D. Garner, Shuwanda L. Harrison, Dionne R. Holland, Tykesha D. Robertson
Ponchatoula -- (President’s List) Lizette C. Alvarado, Anthony N. Baldini, Todd H. Bankston, Sara B. Bardwell, Jeffrey M. Bell, Kristin L. Bienvenu, Brigitte W. Bordes, Kandi J. Brent, Lauren A. Bugg, Emily A. Burke, Katie M. Campbell, Mallory L. Clark, Gwendolyn D. Cousin, Samantha C. Dimaggio, Scott M. Doescher, Ann’Lee Earles, Bonny E. Fielding, Nichole M. Frazer, Kim V. Gatlin, Bryce H. Guillot, Sally A. Hatfield, Charles W. Hebert, Steven P. Hebert, Taylor R. Hendrix, Jeffrey M. Horn, Jenice K. Jones, Leanna P. McGee, Mallory R. Meyers, Sabrina A. Michel, Jasmine E. Moxley, Taylor M. Muhoberac, Tyler R. Mullins, Nicole S. Pepitone, April M. Piper, Barry L. Portier, Michael C. Prenger, Taylor C. Richard, Jonathan K. Rodriguez, Brooke A. Russell, Wendy D. Shirley, Jennifer M. Shockley, Ray A. Siebenkittel, Kasi L. Silbernagel, Joshua B. Stafford, Thomas L. Sumner, Ronald J. Thibodeaux, Angela E. Valenti, Daniel P. Waller, Lyndsay G. Webb, Keri L. Wells, Jamie A. Wempren, Andrew S. Williams, Allison B. Wozniak
(Dean’s List) Lindy S. Bourlet, Todd Q. Chester, Sofia C. D’Amico, Kelli E. Donnell, Kasey L. Neal
(Honor Roll) Lilla C. Ball, Victoria N. Bergeron, Jonathan R. Bertrand, David Borne, Christopher L. Clift, Alicia R. Drake, Amy M. Fagen, Ethan A. Fontenot, Brittany N. Glascock, Andrew Z. Guillot, Lindsey E. Hines, Thomas J. Jackson, Kelley L. Neal, Margaret E. Riley, Bethany C. Sanchez, Amanda L. Sheridan, Christinea E. Thacker, William E. Thibodeaux, Sharina L. Wemett, Courtney M. Western
Robert -- (President’s List) Victoria N. Dunnington, Quamlynn C. Walker
(Dean’s List) Tabitha K. James
(Honor Roll) Jason T. Hatchett
Roseland -- (President’s List) Rondi L. Garner, Maryanne E. Tisdale
(Honor Roll) Robert L. Lewis
Tangipahoa -- (Dean’s List) Andre’ M. Cryer
(Honor Roll) Shanique Butler
Tickfaw -- (President’s List) Joshua R. Bender, Toby L. Carmack, Elaina L. Cozad, Rhesha S. Lamonte, Candis A. Lurding, Willford E. Montgomery, Jacob E. Rester, Kyle L. Simnick, Renee C. Spiers
(Dean’s List) Kourtney Brumfield, Ragnhild E. Sharp
(Honor Roll) Jamal A. Ross, Krystle L. Smith
TERREBONNE PARISH
Houma -- (President’s List) Danae M. Coleman
(Honor Roll) Jasmine N. Theriot
WASHINGTON PARISH
Angie -- (President’s List) Brian L. Miller, Frank D. Simone, Tolekiah C. Thomas
Bogalusa -- (President’s List) Gabriel B. Arabie, Christopher B. Carden, Megan E. Carrouche, Jackie D. Davis, Angela A. Johnson, Tonishia P. Johnson, Courtney S. Stewart, Brittney V. Terrell
(Dean’s List) Logan J. Brouillette
(Honor Roll) Scott J. Dauzat
Franklinton -- (President’s List) Mallory M. Barber, Elizabeth D. Branch, Emelie R. Cancienne, Shayla L. Fortenberry, Alycia Fussell, Lauren E. Jenkins, Beth A. King, Renee A. Sandifer, Alyssa B. Thomas, Mallory M. Voth, Makella G. Waskom, Kayla B. Womack
(Dean’s List) Jannel J. Clark, Marie V. Jefferson, Cynthia Smith
(Honor Roll) Carol A. Bright, Chantell M. Elfer, Shannon M. James, Stacy L. Manning, Elisha R. Martin, Drew S. Milton, Brooke V. Self, Sierra L. Slade, Zack C. Stacey, Sharika O. Williams
Mount Hermon -- (President’s List) Victoria D. Givens
(Dean’s List) Quinesha D. Johnson
WEST BATON ROUGE PARISH
Addis -- (President’s List) Chad J. King
(Honor Roll) Brittany B. Theriot
Port Allen -- (President’s List) Blake J. Fourroux, Phillip M. Hubble, Jenny N. LeBlanc, Megan E. LeBlanc, Casey L. Scalise, Kimberly A. Tucker
(Dean’s List) Kelli N. Catanzaro, Latoya R. Collins
WEST FELICIANA PARISH
Saint Francisville -- (President’s List) Candace R. Hampton, Victoria B. Honeycutt, James P. Imhoff, Samantha N. Mayeux
(Honor Roll) Emily R. Nichols
Weyanoke -- (Honor Roll) Helen B. Plylar
OUT OF STATE
Alabama
Birmingham -- (Dean’s List) Katherine M. Guillo
California
Guerneville -- (Honor Roll) Arianne M. Cruckshank
Oceanside -- (President’s List) Mary K. Boh
San Diego -- (Honor Roll) Kendall E. Lala
District of Columbia
Washington -- (President’s List) Sarvar R. Sidikkhodjaev
Florida
Apollo Beach -- (President’s List) Daniel L. Duerr
Clearwater -- (Honor Roll) Denzel J. Thompson
Illinois
De Land -- (President’s List) Chelsea L. Barr
Mississippi
Byram -- (President’s List) Jarrett W. Johnson
Gloster -- (President’s List) Delacy P. Stevens
Laurel -- (Honor Roll) Walter E. Smith
Lucedale -- (President’s List) Samuel E. Fairley
Mccomb -- (President’s List) Caitlin R. Davis, Amanda B. Lewis
Picayune -- (Honor Roll) Leisha Penny
Summit -- (President’s List) Rashawn M. Davis Jackson
Nebraska
Valley -- (President’s List) Paige R. Dollison
Oklahoma
Rose -- (Honor Roll) Nathan T. Stanley
South Carolina
Columbia -- (President’s List) Elizabeth S. Styles
Tennessee
Arrington -- (Honor Roll) Michael J. Walker
Memphis -- (President’s List) Amber N. Crenshaw
Texas
Allen -- (Honor Roll) Chris C. Ogbuehi
Brownsboro -- (Honor Roll) Hillary D. Shaffer
Buda -- (Honor Roll) Summer V. Postell
Houston -- (President’s List) Dean L. Johnson, Galen J. Nailor, John T. Vang
(Honor Roll) Jaleesa A. Celistan, Michelle V. Sheppard
Hutto -- (President’s List) Brandon J. Collins
Killeen -- (President’s List) Shanicia T. Harris
Midland -- (President’s List) Jordan P. Braswell
Spring -- (President’s List) Paul D. Kopesky, Katelyn N. Matthews
(Honor Roll) Max P. Ward
Virginia
Stafford -- (President’s List) Ross J. Melancon.
More News...